Abasto Cozy Home

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

The 42 m² Abasto Cozy Home Buenos Aires apartment is a great place to stay in the Almagro district, around a 25-minute walk from Plazoleta Julio Cortazar. Staying in this 1-bedroom apartment, nestled not far from Museo de los Ninos, guests can relax on a terrace.

This accommodation features such comfort amenities such as air conditioning, as well as entertainment facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

In an equipped kitchen guests can cook their own meals.

The apartment is 2.4 km from the hands-on science museum "Museo Participativo De Ciencias" and 3.8 km from the famous Plaza de Mayo. Abasto Cozy Home apartment is also within 10 minutes' walk of Corrientes y Gallo bus stop and right around the corner from Carlos Gardel underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Abasto Cozy Home Buenos Aires
Monoambiente Amplio En Palermo
Mobile-only price

Monoambiente Amplio En Palermo

446 m from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
Studio En Palermo Con Piscina
Mobile-only price

Studio En Palermo Con Piscina

7.0
Good 69 reviews
451 m from property
USD 25 USD 23
per night
Modern Studio Close To Ave 9 De Julio
Mobile-only price

Modern Studio Close To Ave 9 De Julio

510 m from property
USD 23 USD 21
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Abasto Cozy Home apartment placed?
      Abasto Cozy Home apartment is set in the Almagro district, approximately a 10-minute drive from the famous Plaza de Mayo.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Abasto Cozy Home apartment?
      Popular spots near Abasto Cozy Home apartment include Plazoleta Julio Cortazar, the famous Plaza de Mayo, the hands-on science museum "Museo Participativo De Ciencias", among others.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      For those staying at this apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant La Cantina Pierino, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Pertutti Restaurante is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in the apartment?
      Unfortunately, the apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Abasto Cozy Home apartment?
      Abasto Cozy Home apartment has total area of 42 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will Abasto Cozy Home apartment accommodate?
      Abasto Cozy Home apartment offers accommodation for up to 3 guests.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Abasto Cozy Home Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close